Agenda

Wednesday, November 29, 2017

5:30 am - 7:00 pm

Registration Desk Hours

Exhibit Hours

6:00 am - 7:00 am
9:15 am - 9:45 am
12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
4:45 pm - 5:15 pm
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

6:00 am - 7:00 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

6:00 am - 6:45 am

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

6:45 am - 7:00 am

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

7:00 am - 7:45 am

Charles Edward Ananian, DPM

7:45 am - 8:10 am

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

8:10 am - 8:35 am

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

8:35 am - 9:15 am

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS Michelle Massee, BS

9:15 am - 9:45 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

9:45 am - 12:45 pm

WORKSHOPS
Rebound Medical (Ahwatukee A)
MiMedx (Ahwatukee B)
Organogenesis (Camelback A)
medi USA (Camelback B)
Podimetrics (Alhambra)
Amniox Medical (North Mountain)

12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

1:45 pm - 2:25 pm

Kyle Waggoner, DPM Jarrod Kaufman, MD

2:25 pm - 2:50 pm

Mark Q Niederauer, PhD

2:50 pm - 3:25 pm

James McGuire, DPM, PT

3:25 pm - 4:10 pm

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

4:10 pm - 4:40 pm

Gregory Tovmassian, DPM

4:40 pm - 5:10 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors

5:10 pm - 5:50 pm

Howard M Kimmel, DPM, MBA

5:50 pm - 6:15 pm

Naseer Ahmad, MD

6:15 pm - 6:40 pm

Warren S Joseph, DPM

6:40 pm - 7:05 pm

Darwin Eton, MD

7:05 pm - 7:25 pm

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

7:25 pm - 8:25 pm

Reception & Visit Exhibitors

Thursday, November 30, 2017

6:00 am - 7:00 pm

Registration Desk Hours

Exhibit Hours

6:00 am - 7:00 am
9:30 am - 10:00 am
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
5:05 pm - 5:35 pm

6:00 am - 7:00 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

7:00 am - 7:25 am

Lee C Rogers, DPM

7:25 am - 7:50 am

Michael Troiano, DPM

7:50 am - 8:30 am

Eric Espensen, DPM

8:30 am - 8:55 am

James McGuire, DPM, PT

8:55 am - 9:05 am

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

9:05 am - 9:30 am

Javier Aragon-Sanchez, MD, PhD

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

WORKSHOPS
Medline (Maryvale A)
Musculoskeletal Transplant Foundation (Maryvale B)
Harbor MedTech (Camelback A)
KCI / Acelity (Camelback B)
Integra LifeSciences (Alhambra)
Advanced Oxygen Therapy Inc (North Mountain)

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors / VA Business Meeting (Main Lecture Hall)

2:00 pm - 2:40 pm

David Yeager, DPM

2:40 pm - 3:20 pm

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

3:20 pm - 3:45 pm

Allen Raphael, DPM

3:45 pm - 4:25 pm

Jeffrey L Jensen, DPM John Lantis, II, MD

4:25 pm - 5:05 pm

Warren S Joseph, DPM

5:05 pm - 5:35 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors / Stand by Your Poster Session

5:35 pm - 6:00 pm

John Lantis, II, MD

6:00 pm - 6:25 pm

Jared Shippee, DPM, DWC, WCC,

6:25 pm - 6:50 pm

Javier Aragon-Sanchez, MD, PhD

6:50 pm - 7:15 pm

Felipe Gutierrez, MD, MPH

7:15 pm - 7:30 pm

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

Friday, December 01, 2017

6:00 am - 7:00 pm

Registration Desk Hours

Exhibit Hours

6:00 am - 7:00 am
10:00 am - 10:30 am
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

6:00 am - 7:00 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

6:30 am - 7:00 am

Charles Andersen, MD

7:00 am - 7:30 am

Charles Andersen, MD

7:30 am - 7:55 am

Mario Ponticello, DPM

7:55 am - 8:25 am

Jonathan Brantley, DPM

8:25 am - 9:10 am

Jonathan Bloom, MD

9:10 am - 9:35 am

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

9:35 am - 10:00 am

Brandon Hawkins, DPM, CWS

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 am - 1:30 pm

WORKSHOPS
Bioventus (Maryvale A)
3M (Maryvale B)
Kent Imaging (Camelback A)
Osiris Therapeutics (Camelback B)
Zimmer Biomet (Alhambra)
EO2 (North Mountain)

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

2:30 pm - 3:10 pm

Matthew Regulski, DPM

3:10 pm - 3:35 pm

Steve Henao, MD

3:35 pm - 4:00 pm

Adam Landsman, DPM, PhD

4:00 pm - 4:40 pm

Matthew Regulski, DPM

4:40 pm - 5:00 pm

Charles Andersen, MD

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors

5:30 pm - 5:55 pm

Mary Elizabeth Hanley, DO

5:55 pm - 6:25 pm

Javier Aragon-Sanchez, MD, PhD

6:25 pm - 6:50 pm

Alla Danilkovitch, RN, MS, PhD

6:50 pm - 7:15 pm

Steven Goldman, DPM, MBA

7:15 pm - 7:30 pm

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

Saturday, December 02, 2017

6:00 am - 12:30 pm

Registration Desk Hours

Exhibit Hours

6:00 am - 6:55 am
10:00 am - 10:30 am

6:00 am - 6:55 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

6:55 am - 7:00 am

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH Arthur Tallis, DPM

7:00 am - 7:30 am

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

7:30 am - 8:00 am

Charles Andersen, MD

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Mario Ponticello, DPM

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Lee C Rogers, DPM

9:00 am - 9:30 am

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Devin Bland, DPM

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 am - 11:00 am

Jaclyn Marino, DPM, MPH, PhD

11:00 am - 11:30 am

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

11:30 am - 12:00 pm

Myron Hansen, DPM

12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

Kerry Zang, DPM

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Building a Center of Excellence Without Walls: Outpatient Limb Salvage Teams

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Lunch

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

WORKSHOPS
Alliqua
MiMedx
Advanced Orthopedic Solutions